#48 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/9/1991 (35) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 202 lb |
| Hometown | Riverside, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 67.2 | 2.13 | 0.87 | 26.1% | 5.4% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
47th
46.0
IP
|
33rd
4.19
ERA
|
11th
1.34
WHIP
|
100th
22.6%
K%
|
21st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.2 | 15.4% | 31.8% | 55.0% | 2.5% | 5.34 | 1.96 | ||
|
329th
94.6
FB MPH
|
52nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
47th
28.5%
CSW%
|
44th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
20th
4.6%
MTK%
|
1st
4.94
PLV
|
1st
3.48
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 16 | 0 | 14.0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 3.21 | 1.29 | - | 3.86 | - | - | 24.1% | 6.9% | 9.0 | 1.29 | .316 | - | 85.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | SF | 44 | 0 | 27.0 | 1-1 | 0 | - | 5.67 | 1.30 | - | 4.53 | - | - | 18.6% | 9.3% | 8.0 | 1.00 | .276 | - | 59.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.55 | - | 2.74 | - | 0.00 | 29.6% | 0.0% | 4.9 | 1.23 | .167 | - | 100.0% | - | - | 17.2% | 34.4% | 0.72 | - |
| 2021 | MIA | 34 | 0 | 36.0 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.75 | 1.03 | 3.45 | 4.34 | 4.48 | 3.18 | 28.2% | 10.6% | 5.5 | 1.25 | .221 | 19.2% | 85.3% | 30.1% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 0.58 | 5.12 |
| 2022 | MIA | 60 | 0 | 51.1 | 5-5 | 0 | 19 | 2.98 | 1.17 | 3.17 | 4.36 | 3.93 | 3.35 | 28.5% | 11.8% | 6.0 | 1.23 | .237 | 23.3% | 83.9% | 32.0% | 37.6% | 13.6% | 31.2% | 0.63 | 5.12 |
| 2023 | MIA | 64 | 2 | 58.2 | 3-2 | 0 | 12 | 4.45 | 1.26 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 4.06 | 3.43 | 29.6% | 9.7% | 7.7 | 1.38 | .299 | 20.0% | 71.0% | 40.5% | 27.2% | 14.6% | 31.3% | 0.62 | 5.07 |
| 2024 | MIN | 44 | 1 | 35.1 | 3-2 | 1 | 7 | 5.09 | 1.50 | 4.13 | 5.13 | 4.81 | 3.16 | 20.6% | 10.0% | 9.4 | 1.53 | .307 | 21.4% | 71.4% | 37.0% | 32.4% | 10.6% | 29.7% | 0.53 | 5.11 |
| 2025 | HOU | 68 | 1 | 71.2 | 3-2 | 1 | 10 | 3.01 | 0.89 | 2.60 | 2.76 | 3.69 | 2.15 | 30.2% | 6.9% | 5.7 | 0.75 | .241 | 10.2% | 71.2% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 16.8% | 31.7% | 0.63 | 5.27 |
| 2026 | HOU | 68 | 1 | 67.2 | 6-2 | 0 | 21 | 2.13 | 0.87 | 3.01 | 3.22 | 3.68 | 1.96 | 26.1% | 5.4% | 6.0 | 0.93 | .230 | 13.7% | 86.5% | 34.3% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 31.8% | 0.63 | 5.34 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 66 | 86 | 89-42 | 0 | 95 | 91 | 96 | 85 | 81 | 75 | 100 | 71 | 94 | 90 | 56 | 90 | 66 | 94 | 73 | 3 | 84 | 86 | 86 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 408 | 5 | 369.0 | 24-15 | 2 | 71 | 3.41 | 1.09 | 3.24 | 3.83 | 4.00 | 2.13 | 26.8% | 8.5% | 6.7 | 1.12 | .258 | 17.2% | 76.5% | 33.9% | 29.6% | 14.6% | 31.2% | 0.61 | 5.18 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 16 | 0 | 14.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | - | 232 | 148 | 84 | 58 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SF | 44 | 0 | 27.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | - | 469 | 297 | 172 | 118 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | SF | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 67 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIA | 34 | 0 | 36.0 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 601 | 379 | 222 | 142 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022 | MIA | 60 | 0 | 51.1 | 5-5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 968 | 614 | 354 | 221 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 63 | 26 | 7 | 1 |
| 2023 | MIA | 64 | 2 | 58.2 | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1,019 | 655 | 364 | 247 | 50 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 73 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIN | 44 | 1 | 35.1 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 616 | 397 | 219 | 160 | 37 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025 | HOU | 68 | 1 | 71.2 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1,052 | 696 | 356 | 275 | 45 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 83 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | 68 | 1 | 67.2 | 6-2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1,050 | 697 | 354 | 261 | 45 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 68 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 66 | 86 | 89-42 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 83 | 86 | 25 | 81 | 33 | 36 | 40 | 5 | 21 | 84 | 60 | 14 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 408 | 5 | 369.0 | 24-15 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 6,100 | 3,950 | 2,151 | 1,509 | 275 | 166 | 58 | 5 | 46 | 404 | 129 | 25 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 24.1% | 6.9% | .259 | .389 | .699 | .298 | .316 | .350 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | SF | 18.6% | 9.3% | .242 | .424 | .754 | .318 | .276 | .304 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF | 29.6% | 0.0% | .148 | .296 | .444 | .187 | .167 | .211 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIA | 28.2% | 10.6% | .183 | .358 | .649 | .281 | .221 | .268 | .181 | .278 | .215 | .323 | 86.3 | 88.7 | 23.8 | 3.45 |
| 2022 | MIA | 28.5% | 11.8% | .186 | .339 | .648 | .291 | .237 | .281 | .180 | .276 | .242 | .301 | 84.3 | 89.2 | 17.9 | 3.17 |
| 2023 | MIA | 29.6% | 9.7% | .229 | .427 | .737 | .319 | .299 | .342 | .208 | .294 | .268 | .364 | 86.5 | 90.8 | 22.2 | 3.70 |
| 2024 | MIN | 20.6% | 10.0% | .266 | .460 | .812 | .347 | .307 | .346 | .229 | .308 | .267 | .342 | 83.6 | 86.5 | 20.2 | 4.13 |
| 2025 | HOU | 30.2% | 6.9% | .182 | .287 | .530 | .234 | .241 | .268 | .189 | .252 | .246 | .319 | 86.9 | 86.6 | 25.1 | 2.60 |
| 2026 | HOU | 26.1% | 5.4% | .190 | .325 | .569 | .252 | .230 | .262 | .200 | .274 | .234 | .332 | 86.7 | 87.9 | 25.6 | 3.01 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 | 94 | 89 | 78 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 84 | 85 | 93 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 3 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 26.8% | 8.5% | .208 | .363 | .651 | .287 | .258 | .294 | .196 | .279 | .246 | .334 | 85.9 | 88.2 | 22.8 | 3.24 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 6.5% (91.7) | 7.5% (91.3) | - | 22.6% (83.8) | - | 3.2% (77.3) | 1.1% (83.0) | - | - | 14.0% | 26.9% |
| 2021 | MIA | 30.6% (92.2) | 9.8% (92.1) | - | 59.6% (80.6) | - | - | - | - | - | 40.4% | 59.6% |
| 2022 | MIA | 31.7% (93.7) | 0.2% (93.3) | - | 68.1% (82.0) | - | - | - | - | - | 31.9% | 68.1% |
| 2023 | MIA | 38.7% (93.8) | - | - | 61.3% (81.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 38.7% | 61.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | 24.0% (93.0) | 8.9% (92.8) | - | 59.3% (81.0) | - | - | 7.8% (88.8) | - | - | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 41.3% (92.0) | - | 0.9% (91.4) | 57.8% (80.9) | - | - | 0.1% (85.9) | - | - | 41.3% | 58.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | 27.4% (91.2) | 5.4% (90.4) | - | 66.9% (80.9) | - | - | 0.2% (85.9) | - | - | 32.9% | 67.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 24 (5) | 4 (11) | - | 99 (5) | - | - | 0 (40) | - | - | 9.7% | 89.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 32.6% (92.6) | 3.3% (91.7) | 0.2% (91.4) | 61.8% (81.3) | - | 0.1% (77.3) | 1.0% (88.5) | - | - | 36.0% | 63.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 33.3% (0) | 14.3% (1) | - | 52.4% (6) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 23.1% | 44.0% |
| 2021 | MIA | 21.2% (16) | 25.4% (3) | - | 35.2% (67) | - | - | - | - | - | 22.2% | 35.2% |
| 2022 | MIA | 24.4% (22) | 0.0% (0) | - | 34.4% (110) | - | - | - | - | - | 24.3% | 34.4% |
| 2023 | MIA | 25.9% (39) | - | - | 34.7% (110) | - | - | - | - | - | 25.9% | 34.7% |
| 2024 | MIN | 24.3% (5) | 27.3% (1) | - | 33.2% (52) | - | - | 22.9% (7) | - | - | 25.1% | 32.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 26.5% (44) | - | 0.0% (0) | 35.9% (133) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 26.5% | 35.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 26.7% (26) | 35.1% (1) | - | 33.6% (134) | - | - | 50.0% (1) | - | - | 28.1% | 33.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 (40) | 91 (86) | - | 72 (1) | - | - | 99 (11) | - | - | 49.3% | 86.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.3% (152) | 28.3% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 34.6% (612) | - | 0.0% (0) | 23.1% (8) | - | - | 25.6% | 34.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIA | 31.3% | 15.7% | 31.3% | 21.7% | 30.1% | 36.1% | 38.6% | 25.3% | 19.3% | 69.9% | 15.7% | 7.2% | 7.2% | 30.1% |
| 2022 | MIA | 37.6% | 22.4% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 43.2% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 19.3% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 32.0% |
| 2023 | MIA | 27.2% | 27.9% | 30.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 33.8% | 36.5% | 29.7% | 18.4% | 59.2% | 25.9% | 6.8% | 8.2% | 40.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 32.4% | 25.0% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 17.2% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 37.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 26.5% | 21.8% | 34.7% | 17.1% | 31.8% | 36.3% | 37.4% | 26.3% | 18.3% | 67.1% | 17.6% | 8.2% | 7.1% | 32.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | 26.2% | 22.1% | 29.7% | 22.1% | 34.3% | 40.2% | 36.2% | 23.6% | 17.9% | 65.1% | 22.7% | 6.4% | 5.8% | 34.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 43 | 82 | 98 | 55 | 43 | 75 | 33 | 46 | 68 | 68 | 36 | 59 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 29.6% | 22.9% | 29.7% | 17.9% | 34.9% | 37.3% | 35.7% | 26.9% | 18.4% | 65.2% | 21.6% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 33.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | .148 | .187 | .167 | .211 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIA | .183 | .281 | .221 | .268 | .181 | .278 | .215 | .323 | 86.3 | 88.7 | 23.8 | 19.2% | 30.1% | 17.6% |
| 2022 | MIA | .186 | .291 | .237 | .281 | .180 | .276 | .242 | .301 | 84.3 | 89.2 | 17.9 | 23.3% | 32.0% | 18.1% |
| 2023 | MIA | .229 | .319 | .299 | .342 | .208 | .294 | .268 | .364 | 86.5 | 90.8 | 22.2 | 20.0% | 40.5% | 24.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | .266 | .347 | .307 | .346 | .229 | .308 | .267 | .342 | 83.6 | 86.5 | 20.2 | 21.4% | 37.0% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | .182 | .234 | .241 | .268 | .189 | .252 | .246 | .319 | 86.9 | 86.6 | 25.1 | 10.2% | 32.7% | 20.4% |
| 2026 | HOU | .190 | .252 | .230 | .262 | .200 | .274 | .234 | .332 | 86.7 | 87.9 | 25.6 | 13.7% | 34.3% | 23.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 84 | 85 | 93 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 3 | 66 | 73 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .208 | .287 | .258 | .294 | .196 | .279 | .246 | .334 | 85.9 | 88.2 | 22.8 | 17.2% | 33.9% | 21.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | - | 72.0% | 54.8% | - | 31.4% | 17.2% | 68.6% | - | - | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.4% | 20.4% | 67.7% | 0.72 | - |
| 2021 | MIA | 44.9% | 63.1% | 47.4% | 29.3% | 30.2% | 19.3% | 69.8% | 76.1% | 57.7% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 13.8% | 59.4% | 0.58 | 54.7% |
| 2022 | MIA | 44.8% | 63.4% | 45.9% | 29.2% | 29.7% | 19.3% | 70.3% | 78.5% | 55.1% | 17.6% | 13.6% | 31.2% | 12.9% | 59.9% | 0.63 | 55.2% |
| 2023 | MIA | 46.0% | 64.3% | 47.6% | 29.6% | 30.7% | 18.4% | 69.3% | 76.1% | 55.8% | 16.7% | 14.6% | 31.3% | 14.5% | 59.4% | 0.62 | 52.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 47.6% | 64.4% | 45.3% | 24.1% | 23.3% | 17.2% | 76.7% | 83.6% | 59.0% | 19.2% | 10.6% | 29.7% | 17.5% | 58.4% | 0.53 | 51.5% |
| 2025 | HOU | 50.5% | 66.2% | 51.3% | 29.8% | 32.8% | 18.3% | 67.2% | 75.8% | 45.8% | 14.8% | 16.8% | 31.7% | 16.3% | 61.9% | 0.63 | 55.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 47.4% | 66.4% | 50.0% | 31.2% | 30.9% | 17.9% | 69.1% | 73.6% | 59.9% | 16.4% | 15.4% | 31.8% | 16.7% | 62.1% | 0.63 | 55.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 81 | 76 | 46 | 82 | 46 | 82 | 96 | 44 | 50 | 84 | 86 | 47 | 91 | 86 | 87 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 64.8% | 48.3% | 29.2% | 30.2% | 18.4% | 69.8% | 76.8% | 55.2% | 16.6% | 14.6% | 31.2% | 15.4% | 60.5% | 0.61 | 54.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIA | 44.9% | 36.3% | 24.1% | 39.6% | 28.8% | 30.9% | 40.3% | 30.4% | 45.4% | 7.8% |
| 2022 | MIA | 44.8% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 43.8% | 22.8% | 24.5% | 52.7% | 30.1% | 45.8% | 5.7% |
| 2023 | MIA | 46.0% | 27.2% | 25.1% | 47.7% | 31.6% | 28.4% | 40.0% | 33.8% | 41.1% | 8.1% |
| 2024 | MIN | 47.6% | 39.6% | 24.5% | 35.9% | 31.5% | 26.1% | 42.4% | 26.6% | 48.9% | 6.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 50.5% | 30.9% | 28.3% | 40.8% | 38.7% | 26.2% | 35.1% | 26.0% | 45.7% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 47.4% | 30.4% | 28.1% | 41.5% | 42.6% | 23.5% | 33.9% | 25.9% | 45.9% | 7.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 24 | 34 | 71 | 79 | 37 | 17 | 17 | 70 | 84 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 31.9% | 26.0% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 40.5% | 28.8% | 45.2% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 61.3% | 10.8% | 28.0% | 22.8% | 63.0% | 40.7% | 19.3% | - | 30.8% |
| 2021 | MIA | 54.9% | 14.5% | 31.9% | 9.1% | 51.4% | 45.8% | 19.4% | 25.5% | 20.8% |
| 2022 | MIA | 53.6% | 13.2% | 34.0% | 7.9% | 57.3% | 52.7% | 23.9% | 22.5% | 19.1% |
| 2023 | MIA | 56.0% | 12.3% | 31.9% | 13.5% | 64.0% | 56.7% | 21.2% | 22.5% | 22.2% |
| 2024 | MIN | 59.7% | 13.8% | 28.6% | 14.4% | 56.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | HOU | 60.4% | 11.2% | 28.8% | 12.9% | 59.1% | 49.6% | 19.5% | 22.4% | 27.4% |
| 2026 | HOU | 55.9% | 10.2% | 34.0% | 13.1% | 59.9% | 51.1% | 23.3% | 25.2% | 19.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 81 | 92 | 28 | 41 | 55 | 77 | 31 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 12.2% | 31.6% | 12.2% | 58.8% | 50.9% | 21.9% | 23.0% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 93 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2021 | MIA | 601 | 5.12 | 48.9% | 16.9% | 34.3% | 14.6% | 3.8% | -3.5 | -7 | 3.18 |
| 2022 | MIA | 968 | 5.12 | 49.2% | 15.8% | 35.0% | 14.2% | 3.9% | 1.3 | -7 | 3.35 |
| 2023 | MIA | 1,019 | 5.07 | 49.7% | 13.7% | 36.6% | 13.1% | 3.7% | 8.3 | +8 | 3.43 |
| 2024 | MIN | 616 | 5.11 | 51.8% | 13.1% | 35.1% | 16.7% | 3.6% | 13.0 | +12 | 3.16 |
| 2025 | HOU | 1,052 | 5.27 | 53.1% | 16.2% | 30.7% | 22.4% | 4.2% | -9.5 | -3 | 2.15 |
| 2026 | HOU | 1,050 | 5.34 | 52.3% | 18.8% | 28.8% | 23.5% | 2.5% | -3.5 | -5 | 1.96 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 100 | 97 | 69 | 98 | 98 | 93 | 72 | 75 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 6,100 | 5.18 | 51.0% | 15.9% | 33.2% | 17.8% | 3.6% | 6.1 | -2 | 2.13 | |