#36 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/15/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Haymarket, VA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 80.1 | 5.60 | 1.46 | 14.9% | 7.9% | ||
|
85th
3
Sv
|
29th
47.0
IP
|
283rd
4.24
ERA
|
234th
1.35
WHIP
|
320th
22.6%
K%
|
111th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.4 | 11.1% | 24.3% | 47.1% | 6.1% | 4.81 | 3.88 | ||
|
198th
94.6
FB MPH
|
210th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
328th
28.5%
CSW%
|
303rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
288th
4.7%
MTK%
|
280th
4.94
PLV
|
239th
3.50
PLA
|
9/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/1Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/29: Touring The Bay With TugboatJake Crumpler
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 30 | 0 | 31.1 | 1-3 | 4 | 3 | 6.61 | 1.53 | 6.41 | 5.64 | 5.91 | 4.13 | 13.9% | 11.7% | 8.9 | 1.44 | .271 | 16.7% | 56.1% | 38.2% | 41.0% | 14.4% | 24.7% | 0.28 | 4.75 |
| 2026 | COL | 37 | 3 | 80.1 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 5.60 | 1.46 | 5.56 | 4.47 | 5.25 | 3.88 | 14.9% | 7.9% | 10.0 | 1.01 | .309 | 12.0% | 62.2% | 41.3% | 40.8% | 11.1% | 24.3% | 0.36 | 4.81 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 80 | 91 | 0-43 | 63 | 20 | 19 | 32 | 12 | 37 | 11 | 31 | 9 | 67 | 21 | 50 | 40 | 71 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 39 | 7 | 9 | 19 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.29 | 3.50 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.11 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.8% | 43.8% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 67 | 3 | 111.2 | 1-5 | 6 | 4 | 5.88 | 1.48 | 5.80 | 4.79 | 5.42 | 3.95 | 14.6% | 8.9% | 9.7 | 1.13 | .299 | 13.3% | 60.5% | 40.4% | 40.9% | 12.0% | 24.4% | 0.33 | 4.79 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 30 | 0 | 31.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 527 | 309 | 218 | 137 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | COL | 37 | 3 | 80.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1,311 | 840 | 472 | 355 | 89 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 28 | 5 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 80 | 91 | 0-43 | 0 | 63 | 20 | 91 | 91 | 9 | 93 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 64 | 17 | 9 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 788 | 504 | 285 | 202 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 67 | 3 | 111.2 | 1-5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1,838 | 1,149 | 690 | 492 | 120 | 70 | 33 | 3 | 14 | 72 | 44 | 5 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 13.9% | 11.7% | .261 | .487 | .833 | .357 | .271 | .307 | .291 | .400 | .288 | .426 | 89.1 | 87.7 | 14.4 | 6.41 |
| 2026 | COL | 14.9% | 7.9% | .282 | .453 | .798 | .345 | .309 | .332 | .293 | .369 | .311 | .402 | 88.2 | 87.2 | 14.5 | 5.56 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 67 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 40 | 44 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 21 | 38 | 81 | 40 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .389 | .713 | .314 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .358 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.2 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 14.6% | 8.9% | .276 | .462 | .807 | .349 | .299 | .325 | .292 | .378 | .305 | .409 | 88.4 | 87.3 | 14.5 | 5.80 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 29.4% (95.8) | - | 33.4% (92.7) | 0.8% (85.3) | 15.9% (84.9) | - | - | 20.5% (86.7) | - | 29.4% | 70.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 25.3% (94.4) | 13.0% (93.6) | 22.7% (91.8) | 12.7% (84.9) | 15.3% (84.2) | - | - | 11.0% (86.1) | - | 38.3% | 61.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 (41) | 21 (40) | 64 (81) | 17 (28) | 39 (73) | - | - | 33 (46) | - | 21.7% | 78.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.4% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.5% | 51.3% | |
| Career | 26.4% (94.9) | 9.3% (93.6) | 25.7% (92.1) | 9.3% (85.0) | 15.5% (84.4) | - | - | 13.7% (86.4) | - | 35.7% | 64.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 23.2% (17) | - | 23.9% (21) | 25.0% (1) | 29.8% (16) | - | - | 24.1% (21) | - | 23.2% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 22.1% (25) | 18.7% (3) | 20.5% (25) | 27.5% (30) | 35.8% (32) | - | - | 23.6% (30) | - | 20.9% | 26.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 (42) | 9 (69) | 17 (17) | 37 (27) | 86 (18) | - | - | 50 (23) | - | 2.9% | 29.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (28) | 27.4% (12) | 26.7% (13) | 29.9% (25) | 28.3% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.5% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 22.4% (42) | 18.7% (3) | 21.8% (46) | 27.5% (31) | 34.0% (48) | - | - | 23.8% (51) | - | 21.5% | 26.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 41.0% | 21.0% | 30.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | 44.1% | 38.2% | 17.6% | 14.6% | 61.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 38.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 40.8% | 25.1% | 28.1% | 6.0% | 42.7% | 39.4% | 37.9% | 22.7% | 19.3% | 58.4% | 25.5% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 41.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 39 | 24 | 78 | 15 | 5 | 44 | 83 | 24 | 68 | 19 | 40 | 9 | 44 | 19 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.8% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 40.9% | 24.0% | 28.6% | 6.5% | 40.3% | 40.7% | 38.0% | 21.3% | 18.0% | 59.1% | 23.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 40.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | .261 | .357 | .271 | .307 | .291 | .400 | .288 | .426 | 89.1 | 87.7 | 14.4 | 16.7% | 38.2% | 28.5% |
| 2026 | COL | .282 | .345 | .309 | .332 | .293 | .369 | .311 | .402 | 88.2 | 87.2 | 14.5 | 12.0% | 41.3% | 31.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 | 27 | 40 | 44 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 21 | 38 | 81 | 40 | 71 | 19 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .358 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.2 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .276 | .349 | .299 | .325 | .292 | .378 | .305 | .409 | 88.4 | 87.3 | 14.5 | 13.3% | 40.4% | 30.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 42.1% | 58.6% | 48.4% | 25.9% | 29.8% | 14.6% | 70.2% | 82.4% | 43.0% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 24.7% | 19.4% | 52.8% | 0.28 | 43.8% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.1% | 64.1% | 50.9% | 33.4% | 21.7% | 19.3% | 78.3% | 91.1% | 56.6% | 13.2% | 11.1% | 24.3% | 20.5% | 57.3% | 0.36 | 47.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 | 50 | 82 | 66 | 27 | 68 | 27 | 3 | 62 | 8 | 39 | 7 | 88 | 36 | 9 | 13 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 62.5% | 50.2% | 31.2% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 76.0% | 88.6% | 53.4% | 12.4% | 12.0% | 24.4% | 20.2% | 56.0% | 0.33 | 46.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 42.1% | 26.8% | 22.2% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 28.1% | 37.6% | 25.2% | 52.6% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.1% | 33.9% | 26.1% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 21.7% | 40.4% | 29.2% | 44.7% | 5.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 | 45 | 60 | 62 | 57 | 63 | 49 | 48 | 59 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.3% | 22.9% | 40.8% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 31.9% | 25.0% | 43.1% | 36.8% | 23.6% | 39.6% | 28.1% | 47.0% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 59.0% | 16.1% | 24.9% | 16.4% | 55.1% | 39.9% | 12.9% | 22.9% | 14.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 60.0% | 11.7% | 29.1% | 17.6% | 63.7% | 49.3% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 13.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 | 57 | 41 | 84 | 72 | 42 | 11 | 65 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 59.7% | 12.9% | 27.9% | 17.2% | 61.3% | 46.6% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 14.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 527 | 4.75 | 40.6% | 14.8% | 44.6% | -4.0% | 5.1% | 4.9 | +4 | 4.13 |
| 2026 | COL | 1,311 | 4.81 | 42.3% | 19.4% | 38.3% | 4.0% | 6.1% | 7.5 | +14 | 3.88 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 19 | 13 | 82 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 26 | 5 | 31 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 788 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.50 | |
| Career | 1,838 | 4.79 | 41.8% | 18.1% | 40.1% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 12.4 | +18 | 3.95 | |